60 PINE GROVE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 PINE GROVE ST
Mblu
40/ / 0963/ /
Acct#
400963
Owner
DEBRITO ANA B F & PASTOR PINDARO III
Assessment
$299,400
Appraisal
$299,400
PID
11990
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,200$141,200$299,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,200$141,200$299,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEBRITO ANA B F & PASTOR PINDARO III
Address60 PINE GROVE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5232/0030
Sale Date08/04/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEBRITO ANA B F & PASTOR PINDARO III$385,000 5232/00300008/04/2025
DUPONT JOSHUA & TAINSH BRITTANY$301,000 4757/02170009/29/2021
BETANCUR BELTRAN J & RUBIELA$0 1084/0079 05/07/1999
BELTRAN J & MARIA R BETANCUR$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995
BELTRAN J & MARIA R BETANCUR$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $225,491
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area700
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
UBMBasement 936 0
   1,872 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels14.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,200
Appraised Value$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete100.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,200$141,200$299,400
2023$158,200$141,200$299,400
2023$158,200$141,200$299,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,200$141,200$299,400
2023$158,200$141,200$299,400
2023$158,200$141,200$299,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps