46 REVERE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 REVERE ST
Mblu
01/ / 0169/ /
Acct#
010169
Owner
BISSONNETTE MATHEW &
Assessment
$332,900
Appraisal
$332,900
PID
120
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,000$147,900$332,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$185,000$147,900$332,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBISSONNETTE MATHEW &
COSTA ANA
Address46 REVERE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$189,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3168/0113
Sale Date07/31/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BISSONNETTE MATHEW &$189,000 3168/01130007/31/2009
THURLEY CHARLES JR & RUTH J$0 0638/0068 01/01/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,156
Replacement Cost: $251,420
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
EAFFin Expansion Attic 800 320
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement 800 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 195 0
   2,683 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4900
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,900
Appraised Value$147,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry299.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,000$147,900$332,900
2023$185,000$147,900$332,900
2023$185,000$147,900$332,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,000$147,900$332,900
2023$185,000$147,900$332,900
2023$185,000$147,900$332,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps