550 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
550 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 0989/ /
Acct#
400989
Owner
CHARTER REALTY LLC
Assessment
$1,873,200
Appraisal
$1,873,200
PID
12015
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,715,400$157,800$1,873,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,715,400$157,800$1,873,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARTER REALTY LLC
Address1420 MENDON RD
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4321/0179
Sale Date12/20/2018
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHARTER REALTY LLC$0 4321/01792512/20/2018
CHARTER REALTY II LLC$0 3053/03172508/22/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 14,372
Replacement Cost: $2,591,853
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,710,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments >15 Unts
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2
Occupancy:18.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:35
Ttl Baths:18
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,133 5,133
FUSFinished Upper Story 5,133 5,133
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 5,133 4,106
   15,399 14,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$157,800
Appraised Value$157,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  4800.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,715,400$157,800$1,873,200
2023$1,715,400$157,800$1,873,200
2023$1,715,400$157,800$1,873,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,715,400$157,800$1,873,200
2023$1,715,400$157,800$1,873,200
2023$1,715,400$157,800$1,873,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps