296 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
296 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
40/ / 1012/ /
Acct#
401012
Owner
PEREIRA REALTY LLC
Assessment
$215,100
Appraisal
$215,100
PID
12035
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,500$77,600$215,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$137,500$77,600$215,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA REALTY LLC
Address296 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1,724
Certificate
Book & Page 3740/0176
Sale Date07/17/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREIRA REALTY LLC$1,724 3740/01762507/17/2014
PEREIRA REALTY LLC & AMY RELATY$1,376 3735/00822506/27/2014
PEREIRA REALTY LLC$0 2275/0074 01/07/2005
PEREIRA JOSEPH$0 1991/0170 01/26/2004
PERREIRA JOSEPH$225,000 0000/00000001/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,464
Replacement Cost: $297,760
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2:Drywall
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,096 3,096
AOFOffice 1,368 1,368
SLBSlab 4,464 0
   8,928 4,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAir Conditioning1368.00 SF$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code340
DescriptionIND/WHSE MDL-96  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9108
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$77,600
Appraised Value$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2000.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,500$77,600$215,100
2023$137,500$77,600$215,100
2023$137,500$77,600$215,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,500$77,600$215,100
2023$137,500$77,600$215,100
2023$137,500$77,600$215,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps