4 PINE GROVE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PINE GROVE ST
Mblu
40/ / 1021/ /
Acct#
401021
Owner
ROY DAVID E & HELWIG SARA E
Assessment
$327,400
Appraisal
$327,400
PID
12044
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$180,600$146,800$327,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$180,600$146,800$327,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROY DAVID E & HELWIG SARA E
Address4 PINE GROVE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3661/0272
Sale Date10/21/2013
InstrumentSS

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROY DAVID E & HELWIG SARA E$75,000 3661/0272SS10/21/2013
GOMES OLAVO & MARIA$135,000 1631/02132511/27/2002
 $185,000 1651/02590011/26/2002
CARR DANIEL$157,000 1516/03360006/12/2002
MORRIS PETER$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,355
Replacement Cost: $277,798
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,355 1,355
UBMBasement 1,175 0
WDKWood Deck 272 0
   2,802 1,355

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5455
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,800
Appraised Value$146,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$146,800$327,400
2023$180,600$146,800$327,400
2023$180,600$146,800$327,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$146,800$327,400
2023$180,600$146,800$327,400
2023$180,600$146,800$327,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps