10 LANGDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 LANGDON AVE
Mblu
41/ / 0103/ /
Acct#
410103
Owner
NEVILLE TROY & GOUSIE EMILY
Assessment
$313,300
Appraisal
$313,300
PID
12076
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,000$134,300$313,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$179,000$134,300$313,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNEVILLE TROY & GOUSIE EMILY
Address10 LANGDON AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5122/0073
Sale Date08/22/2024
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEVILLE TROY & GOUSIE EMILY$1 5122/00732708/22/2024
NEVILLE TROY$10 4548/01600108/06/2020
NEVILLE TROY$242,500 4534/01832706/29/2020
LEJUNE KATHLEEN B$158,000 3017/00153505/12/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$182,658 3015/00042705/06/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $248,578
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area516
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 1,032 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 104 0
   2,432 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4454
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,300
Appraised Value$134,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,000$134,300$313,300
2023$179,000$134,300$313,300
2023$179,000$134,300$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,000$134,300$313,300
2023$179,000$134,300$313,300
2023$179,000$134,300$313,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps