20 LOWELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 LOWELL AVE
Mblu
41/ / 0133/ /
Acct#
410133
Owner
GONCALVES DOMINGO D & MARIA L
Assessment
$345,000
Appraisal
$345,000
PID
12093
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,500$136,500$345,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,500$136,500$345,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCALVES DOMINGO D & MARIA L
Address20 LOWELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$92,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0754/1476
Sale Date01/01/1987
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GONCALVES DOMINGO D & MARIA L$92,500 0754/14761501/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $273,195
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum Sidin
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
CPTCarport 330 0
CPYCanopy 210 0
UBMBasement 1,416 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 336 0
   3,708 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete100.00 SF$3001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  16.00 DIAMETER$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,500$136,500$345,000
2023$208,500$136,500$345,000
2023$208,500$136,500$345,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,500$136,500$345,000
2023$208,500$136,500$345,000
2023$208,500$136,500$345,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps