60 WHIRLAWAY PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 WHIRLAWAY PL
Mblu
41/ / 0245/ /
Acct#
410245
Owner
SIMOES JOSE FURTADO & FERNANDA G
Assessment
$351,000
Appraisal
$351,000
PID
12122
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,400$141,600$351,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,400$141,600$351,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMOES JOSE FURTADO & FERNANDA G
Address60 WHIRLAWAY PL
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMOES JOSE FURTADO & FERNANDA G$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $274,799
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
URBRaised Basement 1,139 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   2,486 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7055
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,600
Appraised Value$141,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  16.00 DIAMETER$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,400$141,600$351,000
2023$209,400$141,600$351,000
2023$209,400$141,600$351,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,400$141,600$351,000
2023$209,400$141,600$351,000
2023$209,400$141,600$351,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps