27 WHIRLAWAY PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 WHIRLAWAY PL
Mblu
41/ / 0251/ /
Acct#
410251
Owner
MORAN YON & ALEGRIA YUBICCIA
Assessment
$299,000
Appraisal
$299,000
PID
12128
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,300$129,700$299,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,300$129,700$299,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN YON & ALEGRIA YUBICCIA
Address27 WHIRLAWAY PL
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2750/0340
Sale Date10/27/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN YON & ALEGRIA YUBICCIA$249,000 2750/03400010/27/2006
DASILVA ROBERT N & JENNIFER J$251,000 2135/01220007/15/2004
SHIELDS TIMOTHY J & KATHLEEN S$102,500 0000/00000007/31/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $238,480
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FSPScreen Porch 187 0
UBMBasement 1,056 0
   2,299 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,700
Appraised Value$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,300$129,700$299,000
2023$169,300$129,700$299,000
2023$169,300$129,700$299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,300$129,700$299,000
2023$169,300$129,700$299,000
2023$169,300$129,700$299,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps