29 WAR ADMIRAL PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 WAR ADMIRAL PL
Mblu
41/ / 0267/ /
Acct#
410267
Owner
LAWSON EDWARD
Assessment
$414,600
Appraisal
$414,600
PID
12144
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$272,500$142,100$414,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$272,500$142,100$414,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON EDWARD
Address31 WAR ADMIRAL PL
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0961/0082
Sale Date03/18/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAWSON EDWARD$0 0961/008203/18/1998
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN D$0 0921/016410/02/1997
FLEET MTG CORP$0 0902/025507/09/1997
 $103,500 0000/000007/01/1997
CLELLAND, DIANE L & SYLVESTRE,$0 0804/280407/16/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $382,557
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Duplex
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,014 1,014
BASFirst Floor 954 954
UBMBasement 954 0
   2,922 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10343
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$142,100
Appraised Value$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete342.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,500$142,100$414,600
2023$272,500$142,100$414,600
2023$272,500$142,100$414,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,500$142,100$414,600
2023$272,500$142,100$414,600
2023$272,500$142,100$414,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps