30 WAR ADMIRAL PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 WAR ADMIRAL PL
Mblu
41/ / 0268/ /
Acct#
410268
Owner
ROTHEMICH DONALD G & LORI A
Assessment
$339,500
Appraisal
$339,500
PID
12145
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,400$142,100$339,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,400$142,100$339,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHEMICH DONALD G & LORI A
Address30 WAR ADMIRAL PL
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1493/0065
Sale Date04/29/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTHEMICH DONALD G & LORI A$159,000 1493/00650004/29/2002
FRENCH ROBERT LEE &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $262,723
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 530
UBMBasement 884 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   3,012 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10343
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$142,100
Appraised Value$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete468.00 SF$1,2001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  480.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$142,100$339,500
2023$197,400$142,100$339,500
2023$197,400$142,100$339,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$142,100$339,500
2023$197,400$142,100$339,500
2023$197,400$142,100$339,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps