39 SEABISCUIT PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 SEABISCUIT PL
Mblu
41/ / 0283/ /
Acct#
410283
Owner
MOSCA JOSEPH C & DIANE G
Assessment
$298,400
Appraisal
$298,400
PID
12155
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,500$129,900$298,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,500$129,900$298,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSCA JOSEPH C & DIANE G
Address39 SEABISCUIT PL
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOSCA JOSEPH C & DIANE G$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $221,656
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area250
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
UBMBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,900
Appraised Value$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$129,900$298,400
2023$168,500$129,900$298,400
2023$168,500$129,900$298,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$129,900$298,400
2023$168,500$129,900$298,400
2023$168,500$129,900$298,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps