265 MANTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
265 MANTON ST
Mblu
41/ / 0297/ /
Acct#
410297
Owner
BARBOSA ARMANDO M & MARIA
Assessment
$332,200
Appraisal
$332,200
PID
12169
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,700$136,500$332,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,700$136,500$332,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBOSA ARMANDO M & MARIA
Address265 MANTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4269/0162
Sale Date08/20/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBOSA ARMANDO M & MARIA$210,000 4269/01620008/20/2018
WHITE KAREN E & ASHWORTH KARLENE E$0 2706/0314 08/16/2006
WHITE KAREN E$226,000 2133/01370007/14/2004
DOREEN BROMLEY & ANTONIO M DIA$0 0800/1279 01/17/1992
BROMLEY DOREEN &$0 0800/1279 01/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $240,020
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement 960 0
   2,176 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5009
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  240.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,700$136,500$332,200
2023$195,700$136,500$332,200
2023$195,700$136,500$332,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,700$136,500$332,200
2023$195,700$136,500$332,200
2023$195,700$136,500$332,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps