PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
271 MANTON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
271 MANTON ST
Mblu
41/ / 0298/ /
Acct#
410298
Owner
FERNANDES ADERITO & THERESA A
Assessment
$342,000
Appraisal
$342,000
PID
12170
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$205,400
$136,600
$342,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$205,400
$136,600
$342,000
Owner of Record
Owner
FERNANDES ADERITO & THERESA A
Address
271 MANTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0000/0000
FERNANDES ADERITO & THERESA A
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1982
Living Area:
1,536
Replacement Cost:
$253,549
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$205,400
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Brick
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
768
768
FUS
Finished Upper Story
768
768
UBM
Basement
768
0
WDK
Wood Deck
219
0
2,523
1,536
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
053
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5029
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$136,600
Appraised Value
$136,600
Total
2024
$205,400
$136,600
$342,000
2023
$205,400
$136,600
$342,000
2023
$205,400
$136,600
$342,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$205,400
$136,600
$342,000
2023
$205,400
$136,600
$342,000
2023
$205,400
$136,600
$342,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps