295 MANTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
295 MANTON ST
Mblu
41/ / 0302/ /
Acct#
410302
Owner
TAVARES GIL & ANGELA
Assessment
$330,100
Appraisal
$330,100
PID
12174
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,300$136,800$330,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,300$136,800$330,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVARES GIL & ANGELA
Address295 MANTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAVARES GIL & ANGELA$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $243,601
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area720
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
CPTCarport 320 0
PTOPatio 282 0
UBMBasement 960 0
   2,522 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5106
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,800
Appraised Value$136,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame126.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,300$136,800$330,100
2023$193,300$136,800$330,100
2023$193,300$136,800$330,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,300$136,800$330,100
2023$193,300$136,800$330,100
2023$193,300$136,800$330,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps