299 MANTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
299 MANTON ST
Mblu
41/ / 0303/ /
Acct#
410303
Owner
MEDEIROS JESSICA
Assessment
$291,600
Appraisal
$291,600
PID
12175
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,500$133,100$291,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,500$133,100$291,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEIROS JESSICA
Address1282 WAMPANOG TRAIL

RIVERSIDE , RI 02915
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5158/0294
Sale Date12/16/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEDEIROS JESSICA$1 5158/02940112/16/2024
MEDEIROS CARLOS A$0 5136/00212510/03/2024
MEDEIROS JESSICA$0 4763/02940110/07/2021
MEDEIROS CARLOS A$0 0803/8924 06/03/1993
 $47,500 0000/00001506/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $213,537
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement 960 0
   2,112 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6449
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,100
Appraised Value$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,500$133,100$291,600
2023$158,500$133,100$291,600
2023$158,500$133,100$291,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,500$133,100$291,600
2023$158,500$133,100$291,600
2023$158,500$133,100$291,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps