40 SEABISCUIT PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 SEABISCUIT PL
Mblu
41/ / 0304/ /
Acct#
410304
Owner
BEECH DAVID R & DIANNE M
Assessment
$368,600
Appraisal
$368,600
PID
12176
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,000$136,600$368,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,000$136,600$368,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBEECH DAVID R & DIANNE M
Address40 SEABISCUIT PL
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0804/7160
Sale Date09/08/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEECH DAVID R & DIANNE M$0 0804/716009/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $285,555
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area660
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
UBMBasement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 338 0
   2,522 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5047
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,600
Appraised Value$136,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$136,600$368,600
2023$232,000$136,600$368,600
2023$232,000$136,600$368,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$136,600$368,600
2023$232,000$136,600$368,600
2023$232,000$136,600$368,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps