90 SEABISCUIT PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 SEABISCUIT PL
Mblu
41/ / 0311/ /
Acct#
410311
Owner
OBRIEN MICHAEL P
Assessment
$322,600
Appraisal
$322,600
PID
12183
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,500$131,100$322,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,500$131,100$322,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN MICHAEL P
Address90 SEABISCUIT PL
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$209,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4363/0222
Sale Date04/30/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBRIEN MICHAEL P$209,500 4363/02220004/30/2019
STEC STEVEN$137,500 3351/00530003/18/2011
NEVES CARLOS A & LENA D$100,000 1098/01260006/25/1999
NIEVES, RAYMOND &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $250,149
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
PTOPatio 330 0
UBMBasement 1,056 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
   2,466 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5601
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,100
Appraised Value$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  19.00 DIAMETER$7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,500$131,100$322,600
2023$191,500$131,100$322,600
2023$191,500$131,100$322,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,500$131,100$322,600
2023$191,500$131,100$322,600
2023$191,500$131,100$322,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps