74 ORDWAY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 ORDWAY ST
Mblu
04/ / 0361/ /
Acct#
040361
Owner
GORDON LANA J
Assessment
$315,200
Appraisal
$315,200
PID
1219
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,000$119,200$315,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$196,000$119,200$315,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON LANA J
Address74 ORDWAY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$185,900
Certificate
Book & Page 185900/0
Sale Date08/31/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORDON LANA J$185,900 185900/00008/31/2016
RESENDES STEPHANIE$144,000 3640/02220008/16/2013
CUSTODIO KEITH$84,000 3579/03130003/15/2013
JACOB GERALD J SR & THERESA D$0 3579/03050103/15/2013
JACOB GERALD J SR & THERESA D &$0 3424/01572511/28/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,098
Replacement Cost: $272,219
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area650
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
EAFFin Expansion Attic 784 314
UBMBasement 784 0
   2,352 1,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,200
Appraised Value$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,000$119,200$315,200
2023$196,000$119,200$315,200
2023$196,000$119,200$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,000$119,200$315,200
2023$196,000$119,200$315,200
2023$196,000$119,200$315,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps