39 MANTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 MANTON ST
Mblu
41/ / 0328/ /
Acct#
410328
Owner
PORTER DAVID & POND PATRICIA A
Assessment
$308,600
Appraisal
$308,600
PID
12196
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,100$136,500$308,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,100$136,500$308,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER DAVID & POND PATRICIA A
Address39 MANTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1587/0233
Sale Date10/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PORTER DAVID & POND PATRICIA A$0 1587/023310/01/2002
PORTER DAVID & POND PATRICIA A$159,500 1587/023309/30/2002
CAYOUETTE JAMES M & TAMMY J$0 1121/031009/20/1999
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$0 1097/007006/23/1999
HOMESIDE LENDING INC$109,500 0000/000001/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $217,815
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
UBMBasement 936 0
   1,872 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,100$136,500$308,600
2023$172,100$136,500$308,600
2023$172,100$136,500$308,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,100$136,500$308,600
2023$172,100$136,500$308,600
2023$172,100$136,500$308,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps