660 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
660 BEVERAGE HILL AVE
Mblu
41/ / 0353/ /
Acct#
410353
Owner
MAPLE MEADOWS MOBILE HOMES TENANTS
Assessment
$1,357,600
Appraisal
$1,357,600
PID
12213
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,500$1,133,100$1,357,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,500$1,133,100$1,357,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAPLE MEADOWS MOBILE HOMES TENANTS
C/O KIMBALL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE
AddressPO BOX 362
SLATERSVILLE, RI 02876
Sale Price$1,236,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0974/0238
Sale Date05/05/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAPLE MEADOWS MOBILE HOMES TENANTS$1,236,000 0974/02380005/05/1998
MAPLE MEADOWS ASSOCIATES$0 0000/0000 01/01/1993
MAPLE MEADOWS ASSOCIATES$0 0000/0000 01/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $123,823
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop/Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
CPYCanopy 54 0
SLBSlab 936 0
UATUnfinished Attic 936 0
   2,862 936
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $271,651
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms03
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFFin Expansion Attic 768 307
FEPFin Encl Porch 16 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,344 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code2025
DescriptionMHP MDL-95  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)148153
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,133,100
Appraised Value$1,133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame476.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,500$1,133,100$1,357,600
2023$224,500$1,133,100$1,357,600
2023$224,500$1,133,100$1,357,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,500$1,133,100$1,357,600
2023$224,500$1,133,100$1,357,600
2023$224,500$1,133,100$1,357,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps