86 ORDWAY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 ORDWAY ST
Mblu
04/ / 0364/ /
Acct#
040364
Owner
COCHRANE LYDIA
Assessment
$296,100
Appraisal
$296,100
PID
1222
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,900$119,200$296,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,900$119,200$296,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOCHRANE LYDIA
Address86 ORDWAY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$216,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4151/0013
Sale Date10/20/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COCHRANE LYDIA$216,000 4151/00130010/20/2017
ROJAS VIVIANA M$173,000 3261/02650005/28/2010
MONAHAN JOHN E &$118,000 3236/03313603/08/2010
US BANK NATIONAL NA$85,000 3232/02921402/22/2010
MOONEY MATTHEW & APRIL$210,000 2793/01180012/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,253
Replacement Cost: $244,796
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area468
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAFFin Expansion Attic 792 317
UBMBasement 936 0
   2,664 1,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,200
Appraised Value$119,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$119,200$296,100
2023$176,900$119,200$296,100
2023$176,900$119,200$296,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$119,200$296,100
2023$176,900$119,200$296,100
2023$176,900$119,200$296,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps