18 BLACKSTONE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BLACKSTONE AVE
Mblu
43/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
430042
Owner
GARCIA ISABEL M & GARCIA JAMES
Assessment
$423,400
Appraisal
$423,400
PID
12274
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$336,200$87,200$423,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$336,200$87,200$423,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA ISABEL M & GARCIA JAMES
Address18 BLACKSTONE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4976/0155
Sale Date04/10/2023
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA ISABEL M & GARCIA JAMES$0 4976/01553304/10/2023
GARCIA ISABEL M & GARCIA JAMES$0 4975/03223304/07/2023
PEREIRA BELMARMINO M & GILBERTA$0 0715/1742  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,822
Replacement Cost: $518,157
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,136 1,136
FHSFinished Half Story 816 490
UBMBasement 1,136 0
   4,284 2,822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRE
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5502
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$87,200
Appraised Value$87,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete240.00 SF$6001
BRN2Barn w BsmtFRFrame440.00 SF$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,200$87,200$423,400
2023$336,200$87,200$423,400
2023$336,200$87,200$423,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,200$87,200$423,400
2023$336,200$87,200$423,400
2023$336,200$87,200$423,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps