85 MONTGOMERY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 MONTGOMERY ST
Mblu
43/ / 0074/ /
Acct#
430074
Owner
MONTGOMERY & DUNHAM STREETS LLC
Assessment
$412,300
Appraisal
$412,300
PID
12285
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$340,000$72,300$412,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$340,000$72,300$412,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTGOMERY & DUNHAM STREETS LLC
Address747 GLEBE ST
TAUNTON, MA 02780
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787/0272
Sale Date12/21/2006
Instrument??

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTGOMERY & DUNHAM STREETS LLC$400,000 2787/0272??12/21/2006
CHOINIERE LEO F$0 0782/0143 11/15/1989
 $375,000 0000/00000011/01/1989
BROCHU ROGER N$0 0767/0658 05/27/1988
 $215,000 0000/00000005/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 5,901
Replacement Cost: $618,189
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Roomng/ Boardng Hse
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy:24.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:BOARDING HOUSE
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:0
Ttl Baths:24
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,944 3,944
BASFirst Floor 1,957 1,957
FEPFin Encl Porch 70 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
UBMBasement 1,957 0
   7,943 5,901

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code861C
DescriptionBOARDING HOUSE  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3825
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,300
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,000$72,300$412,300
2023$340,000$72,300$412,300
2023$340,000$72,300$412,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$340,000$72,300$412,300
2023$340,000$72,300$412,300
2023$340,000$72,300$412,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps