170 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 HIGH ST
Mblu
43/ / 0083/ /
Acct#
430083
Owner
ONG EGBERT D
Assessment
$192,400
Appraisal
$192,400
PID
12290
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$116,300$76,100$192,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$116,300$76,100$192,400

Owner of Record
OwnerONG EGBERT D
Address170 HIGH ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5216/0218
Sale Date06/20/2025
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ONG EGBERT D$0 5216/02183306/20/2025
ONG KAM & QUOCK$0 0618/0365  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $290,771
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FHSFinished Half Story 816 490
UBMBasement 1,016 0
   2,848 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRE
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3105
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$76,100
Appraised Value$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,300$76,100$192,400
2023$116,300$76,100$192,400
2023$116,300$76,100$192,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,300$76,100$192,400
2023$116,300$76,100$192,400
2023$116,300$76,100$192,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps