78 SLADE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 SLADE ST
Mblu
04/ / 0383/ /
Acct#
040383
Owner
SAAD DANI & GEORGINA
Assessment
$303,300
Appraisal
$303,300
PID
1230
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,600$116,700$303,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$186,600$116,700$303,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSAAD DANI & GEORGINA
Address6 GORDON DR
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4625/0337
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAAD DANI & GEORGINA$249,000 4625/03370001/19/2021
PAWTUCKET CENTRAL FALLS DEVELOPMENT CORP$100,000 4443/01001511/13/2019
RIHMFC$195,000 4345/01761503/08/2019
PERKINS DENNIS & $230,000 2716/01740008/30/2006
WARNER LORRAINE S TRUSTEE$0 2716/0171 08/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost: $248,749
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area442
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
EAFFin Expansion Attic 884 354
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 884 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
   2,700 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,700
Appraised Value$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$116,700$303,300
2023$186,600$116,700$303,300
2023$186,600$116,700$303,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$116,700$303,300
2023$186,600$116,700$303,300
2023$186,600$116,700$303,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps