38 DARROW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 DARROW ST
Mblu
43/ / 0259/ /
Acct#
430259
Owner
BOBER GENEVIEVE F & EDMUND
Assessment
$360,500
Appraisal
$360,500
PID
12302
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$278,700$81,800$360,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$278,700$81,800$360,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOBER GENEVIEVE F & EDMUND
LAWTON JOANNE A
Address38 DARROW ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0738/2026
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOBER GENEVIEVE F & EDMUND $0 0738/2026 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $472,325
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 965 965
FUSFinished Upper Story 965 965
EAFFin Expansion Attic 884 354
UBMBasement 965 0
   3,779 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRE
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3516
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,800
Appraised Value$81,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,700$81,800$360,500
2023$278,700$81,800$360,500
2023$278,700$81,800$360,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,700$81,800$360,500
2023$278,700$81,800$360,500
2023$278,700$81,800$360,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps