19 DARROW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 DARROW ST
Mblu
43/ / 0336/ /
Acct#
430336
Owner
PEREIRA FRED & GRACE C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$449,400
Appraisal
$449,400
PID
12326
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$367,100$82,300$449,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$367,100$82,300$449,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREIRA FRED & GRACE C TRUSTEES
FRED & GRACE C PEREIRS TRUST
Address385 BRYANT ST
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4054/0097
Sale Date02/14/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREIRA FRED & GRACE C TRUSTEES$0 4054/00970102/14/2017
PEREIRA FERNANDO A & MARIA G$0 0803/3077 03/19/1993
PEREIRA FERNANDO A$0 0785/0690 03/27/1990
OSOFISAN ANDREW & DIANE$0 0771/0111 10/21/1988
 $150,000 0000/00001510/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 3,201
Replacement Cost: $665,393
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:8
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,134 2,134
BASFirst Floor 1,067 1,067
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
URBRaised Basement 1,067 0
   4,372 3,201

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRE
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5085
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,300
Appraised Value$82,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry576.00 SF$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,100$82,300$449,400
2023$367,100$82,300$449,400
2023$367,100$82,300$449,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,100$82,300$449,400
2023$367,100$82,300$449,400
2023$367,100$82,300$449,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps