141 MONTGOMERY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 MONTGOMERY ST
Mblu
43/ / 0345/ /
Acct#
430345
Owner
PAWTUCKET CITIZENS DEVELOPMENT CORP
Assessment
$617,300
Appraisal
$617,300
PID
12331
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$529,200$88,100$617,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$529,200$88,100$617,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAWTUCKET CITIZENS DEVELOPMENT CORP
C/O PAWTUCKET CENTRAL FALLS DEVELOPMENT CORP
Address185 DEXTER ST STE 1 MAILBOX 14
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1937/0293
Sale Date11/10/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAWTUCKET CITIZENS DEVELOPMENT CORP$70,000 1937/02930011/10/2003
KELLEHER PHYLLIS$0 0877/0128 03/17/1997
 $32,500 0000/00000003/01/1997
ethel & george corrigan$0 0800/7977 04/16/1992
CORRIGAN ETHEL M & SUBURBAN LA$0 0791/0935 12/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,130
Replacement Cost: $594,603
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Total Bedrooms06
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths3
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms12
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,116 2,116
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
UBMBasement 1,014 0
   4,144 3,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6019
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$88,100
Appraised Value$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,200$88,100$617,300
2023$529,200$88,100$617,300
2023$529,200$88,100$617,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,200$88,100$617,300
2023$529,200$88,100$617,300
2023$529,200$88,100$617,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps