109 MONTGOMERY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 MONTGOMERY ST
Mblu
43/ / 0408/ /
Acct#
430408
Owner
PROVIDENCE MULTIFAMILY PARTNERS LLC
Assessment
$1,069,000
Appraisal
$1,069,000
PID
12343
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$996,400$72,600$1,069,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$996,400$72,600$1,069,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVIDENCE MULTIFAMILY PARTNERS LLC
Address300 CENTERVILLE RD SUITE 320
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price$997,941
Certificate
Book & Page 5072/0005
Sale Date03/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROVIDENCE MULTIFAMILY PARTNERS LLC$997,941 5072/00050003/25/2024
NL HOLDINGS LLC & 2P HOLDINGS LLC$10 5050/01592512/28/2023
CORNERSTONE HOLDINGS RI LLC$0 4858/01742504/18/2022
LEBLANC & PEARLSTEIN LLC$780,000 4196/00740002/16/2018
NEW POINT LLC$630,000 3940/01170004/25/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 9,874
Replacement Cost: $1,605,149
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$979,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:3
Occupancy:12.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:12
Ttl Baths:12
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 6,607 6,607
BASFirst Floor 3,267 3,267
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 3,267 0
   13,177 9,874

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet9873.00 SF$16,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4040
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,600
Appraised Value$72,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  500.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$996,400$72,600$1,069,000
2023$996,400$72,600$1,069,000
2023$996,400$72,600$1,069,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$996,400$72,600$1,069,000
2023$996,400$72,600$1,069,000
2023$996,400$72,600$1,069,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps