120 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 HIGH ST
Mblu
43/ / 0428/ /
Acct#
430428
Owner
CAPEVERDEAN AMERICAN COMMUNITY
Assessment
$563,500
Appraisal
$563,500
PID
12346
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$432,900$130,600$563,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$432,900$130,600$563,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPEVERDEAN AMERICAN COMMUNITY
DEVELOPMENT OF R I
Address120 HIGH ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0810/7506
Sale Date02/08/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPEVERDEAN AMERICAN COMMUNITY$0 0810/750602/08/1996
 $120,000 0000/000002/01/1996
K V A INVESTMENT PROPERTIES IN$0 0810/164611/09/1995
THE FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF BOSTON$0 0810/164211/09/1995
 $240,000 0000/000011/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 9,706
Replacement Cost: $787,166
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges/Halls
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,929 4,929
BASFirst Floor 4,777 4,777
UBMBasement 4,777 0
   14,483 9,706

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code977
DescriptionCHARITABLE BLDG  
ZoneCD
NeighborhoodCM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6507
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,600
Appraised Value$130,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,900$130,600$563,500
2023$432,900$130,600$563,500
2023$432,900$130,600$563,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,900$130,600$563,500
2023$432,900$130,600$563,500
2023$432,900$130,600$563,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps