84 MONTGOMERY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 MONTGOMERY ST
Mblu
43/ / 0459/ /
Acct#
430459
Owner
F & S ENTERPRISES INC
Assessment
$1,609,000
Appraisal
$1,609,000
PID
12354
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,507,500$101,500$1,609,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,507,500$101,500$1,609,000

Owner of Record
OwnerF & S ENTERPRISES INC
Address110 BAILEY BLVD
EAST GREENWICH, RI 02818
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1799/0064
Sale Date06/20/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
F & S ENTERPRISES INC$0 1799/006406/20/2003
CHAN WO PING & KWOK N$255,000 0000/000005/17/1999
CITISCAPE CORP$0 1048/034601/08/1999
MANCHESTER CORP$0 1011/008409/08/1998
MIRZA MUSAF & NILOFer r -$0 0862/026712/20/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 37,851
Replacement Cost: $5,792,573
Building Percent Good: 26
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,506,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments >15 Unts
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy:34.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:48
Ttl Baths:34
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 20,529 20,529
BASFirst Floor 8,979 8,979
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 8,979 7,183
UBSUnfin First Floor 1,934 1,160
   40,421 37,851

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10126
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,500
Appraised Value$101,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN3Fence 6'66 ft180.00 LF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,507,500$101,500$1,609,000
2023$1,507,500$101,500$1,609,000
2023$1,507,500$101,500$1,609,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,507,500$101,500$1,609,000
2023$1,507,500$101,500$1,609,000
2023$1,507,500$101,500$1,609,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps