25 NORTH UNION ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 NORTH UNION ST
Mblu
43/ / 0483/ /
Acct#
430483
Owner
FOSTER LAND II LLC
Assessment
$531,700
Appraisal
$531,700
PID
12361
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$395,900$135,800$531,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$395,900$135,800$531,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER LAND II LLC
Address31 NORTH UNION ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4974/0334
Sale Date04/04/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOSTER LAND II LLC$100 4974/03342504/04/2023
HOFF MICHAEL N & EILEEN F$0 1683/0246 02/05/2003
HOFF MICHAEL$175,000 0000/00002511/24/1998
DRESSLER MICHAEL B$0 0809/1232 06/06/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 9,114
Replacement Cost: $767,461
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Concr/CinderBl
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Split
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,114 9,114
CPYCanopy 93 0
   9,207 9,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet9027.00 SF$12,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionOFFICE  
ZoneCD
NeighborhoodCM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7544
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,800
Appraised Value$135,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,900$135,800$531,700
2023$395,900$135,800$531,700
2023$395,900$135,800$531,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,900$135,800$531,700
2023$395,900$135,800$531,700
2023$395,900$135,800$531,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps