289 ROOSEVELT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
289 ROOSEVELT AVE
Mblu
43/ / 0520/ /
Acct#
430520
Owner
CHINESE CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF RI
Assessment
$1,284,300
Appraisal
$1,284,300
PID
12369
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,148,300$136,000$1,284,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,148,300$136,000$1,284,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHINESE CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF RI
Address289 ROOSEVELT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1513/0169
Sale Date06/05/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHINESE CHRISTIAN CHURCH OF RI$0 1513/016906/05/2002
PUI O INC$150,000 0000/000012/27/2000
ROMANELLI ANITA M & SAVASTANO AMELIA D$0 1237/015211/15/2000
SAVASTANO RALPH A & ET ALS$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 10,514
Replacement Cost: $1,604,790
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments >15 Unts
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1
Occupancy:16.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:RELIG HSE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:0
Ttl Baths:16
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,841 5,841
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 5,841 4,673
   11,682 10,514

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet11682.00 SF$22,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code957C
DescriptionRELIG HSE COMM  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodAPT4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,000
Appraised Value$136,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ1Gazebo  140.00 SF$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,148,300$136,000$1,284,300
2023$1,148,300$136,000$1,284,300
2023$1,145,500$136,000$1,281,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,148,300$136,000$1,284,300
2023$1,148,300$136,000$1,284,300
2023$1,145,500$136,000$1,281,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps