72 EXCHANGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 EXCHANGE ST
Mblu
43/ / 0533/ /
Acct#
430533
Owner
AKC LLC
Assessment
$379,100
Appraisal
$379,100
PID
12372
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,000$214,100$379,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,000$214,100$379,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAKC LLC
Address30 JOHN ST
EAST PROVIDENCE, RI 02914
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4900/0241
Sale Date08/01/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AKC LLC$1 4900/02412508/01/2022
SP & SONS LLC$700,000 4425/02382210/02/2019
J R BROTHERS LLC$260,000 3317/00030711/29/2010
BEAUCHAMP LAURENT R & CAROL-ANN$0 0806/9890 06/03/1994
BEAUCHAMP LAURENT R$0 0806/9889 06/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $239,240
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Mart
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,593 1,593
CPYCanopy 267 0
   1,860 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code245
DescriptionGAS MART  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9165
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,100
Appraised Value$214,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  6100.00 SF$6,1001
CNP1Canopy Ave  864.00 SF$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,000$214,100$379,100
2023$165,000$214,100$379,100
2023$165,000$214,100$379,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,000$214,100$379,100
2023$165,000$214,100$379,100
2023$165,000$214,100$379,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps