41 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 SUMMER ST
Mblu
43/ / 0540/ /
Acct#
430540
Owner
J LONDON BUILDING LLC
Assessment
$262,800
Appraisal
$262,800
PID
12376
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$144,800$118,000$262,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$144,800$118,000$262,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJ LONDON BUILDING LLC
Address41 SUMMER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4936/0052
Sale Date11/15/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
J LONDON BUILDING LLC$300,000 4936/00520011/15/2022
MOORE LESLIE R$400,000 4038/00542712/29/2016
WEINBERG STEVEN I &$100 3303/01710110/19/2010
WEINBERG STEVEN I$0 0803/4562 04/12/1993
 $30,000 0000/00002504/11/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,712
Replacement Cost: $451,063
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Off/Retail
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:3.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:Carpet
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,880 1,880
BASFirst Floor 1,832 1,832
CPYCanopy 48 0
UBMBasement 1,832 0
   5,592 3,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code282
DescriptionOFFICE/RETAIL  
ZoneCD
NeighborhoodCM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3162
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,000
Appraised Value$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1330.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,800$118,000$262,800
2023$144,800$118,000$262,800
2023$144,800$118,000$262,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,800$118,000$262,800
2023$144,800$118,000$262,800
2023$144,800$118,000$262,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps