160 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 HIGH ST
Mblu
43/ / 0589/ /
Acct#
430589
Owner
WARREN AVE ASSOC
Assessment
$2,435,100
Appraisal
$2,435,100
PID
12394
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,063,100$372,000$2,435,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,063,100$372,000$2,435,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWARREN AVE ASSOC
C/O PICERNE REAL ESTATE GROUP
Address75 LAMBERT LIND HWY
WARWICK, RI 02886
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0706/2730
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WARREN AVE ASSOC$0 0706/2730 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 24,448
Replacement Cost: $2,739,181
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,999,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy:31.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:Subsidized APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:31
Ttl Baths:31
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 16,320 16,320
BASFirst Floor 8,128 8,128
FEPFin Encl Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
   24,588 24,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV2Pass3.00 STOPS$54,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code801
DescriptionSubsidized APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25004
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$372,000
Appraised Value$372,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  5520.00 SF$5,5001
CNP1Canopy Ave  32.00 SF$5001
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft385.00 LF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,063,100$372,000$2,435,100
2023$2,063,100$372,000$2,435,100
2023$2,063,100$372,000$2,435,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,063,100$372,000$2,435,100
2023$2,063,100$372,000$2,435,100
2023$2,063,100$372,000$2,435,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps