69 EXCHANGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 EXCHANGE ST
Mblu
43/ / 0639/ /
Acct#
430639
Owner
PAWTUCKET REDEVELOPMENT AGENCY
Assessment
$334,100
Appraisal
$334,100
PID
12432
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,300$124,800$334,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,300$124,800$334,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAWTUCKET REDEVELOPMENT AGENCY
Address137 ROOSEVELT AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5158/0314
Sale Date12/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAWTUCKET REDEVELOPMENT AGENCY$675,000 5158/03140012/16/2024
NEW LIFE INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES$250,000 1744/01820004/23/2003
BEAUREGARD RENE E & DORIS F$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 5,387
Replacement Cost: $675,168
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges/Halls
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Stucco
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,387 5,387
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
UBMBasement 5,387 0
   10,818 5,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code985
DescriptionVOTE OF TOWN  
ZoneCD
NeighborhoodCM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5342
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,800
Appraised Value$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,300$124,800$334,100
2023$209,300$124,800$334,100
2023$209,300$124,800$334,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,300$124,800$334,100
2023$209,300$124,800$334,100
2023$209,300$124,800$334,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps