126 CLAY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 CLAY ST
Mblu
44/ / 0038/ /
Acct#
440038
Owner
FREITAS MARIA
Assessment
$438,100
Appraisal
$438,100
PID
12440
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,000$81,100$438,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$357,000$81,100$438,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFREITAS MARIA
Address115 POLLETT ST
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREITAS MARIA$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,599
Replacement Cost: $575,777
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Space Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,287 1,287
FHSFinished Half Story 1,260 756
FEPFin Encl Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMBasement 1,476 0
   5,681 3,599

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4577
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,100
Appraised Value$81,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,000$81,100$438,100
2023$357,000$81,100$438,100
2023$357,000$81,100$438,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,000$81,100$438,100
2023$357,000$81,100$438,100
2023$357,000$81,100$438,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps