27 NICKERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 NICKERSON ST
Mblu
44/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
440081
Owner
KAZARIAN KEVIN & SHINE JONATHAN
Assessment
$509,900
Appraisal
$509,900
PID
12452
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$420,200$89,700$509,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$420,200$89,700$509,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKAZARIAN KEVIN & SHINE JONATHAN
CO TRUSTEES LOUISE KAZARIAN 2010 IRR TRU
Address18 ROBLEN DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3224/0202
Sale Date01/20/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAZARIAN KEVIN & SHINE JONATHAN$0 3224/02020001/20/2010
KAZARIAN LOUISE C$0 3224/02010001/20/2010
KAZARIAN LOUISE C & KEVIN$0 2182/0026 09/15/2004
KAZARIAN LOUISE C$0 0791/0267 11/26/1990
 $118,000 0000/00001511/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,104
Replacement Cost: $619,035
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,468 1,468
UBMBasement 1,508 0
   4,612 3,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7051
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$89,700
Appraised Value$89,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,200$89,700$509,900
2023$420,200$89,700$509,900
2023$420,200$89,700$509,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,200$89,700$509,900
2023$420,200$89,700$509,900
2023$420,200$89,700$509,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps