84 OLIVE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 OLIVE ST
Mblu
44/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
440086
Owner
MANSION THE INC
Assessment
$713,600
Appraisal
$713,600
PID
12456
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$608,600$105,000$713,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$608,600$105,000$713,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMANSION THE INC
Address104 CLAY ST
CENTRAL FALLS, RI 02863
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANSION THE INC$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 7,046
Replacement Cost: $1,087,531
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$598,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Nursing Home
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:D-
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:21.00
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:NURSING HOME
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:0
Ttl Baths:21
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,523 3,523
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,523 3,523
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 2,163 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
UBMBasement 3,523 0
   12,882 7,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet7046.00 SF$10,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code229
DescriptionNURSING HOME  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9398
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$105,000
Appraised Value$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$608,600$105,000$713,600
2023$608,600$105,000$713,600
2023$608,600$105,000$713,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$608,600$105,000$713,600
2023$608,600$105,000$713,600
2023$608,600$105,000$713,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps