21 DEXTER CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 DEXTER CT
Mblu
44/ / 0251/ /
Acct#
440251
Owner
THE RUPP COMPANIES LLC
Assessment
$377,500
Appraisal
$377,500
PID
12476
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,400$82,100$377,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,400$82,100$377,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE RUPP COMPANIES LLC
Address101 NICKERSON DR
STOUGHTON, MA 02072
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4954/0166
Sale Date01/12/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE RUPP COMPANIES LLC$370,000 4954/01660001/12/2023
ELEVATOR PROPERTIES INC$310,000 4869/03400005/17/2022
LAPRADE NICHALAS$1 4233/03270105/31/2018
LAPRADE BEVERLY A$0 0845/0101 09/24/1996
 $60,000 0000/00001509/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,323
Replacement Cost: $491,524
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,067 1,067
FUSFinished Upper Story 902 902
EAFFin Expansion Attic 884 354
UBMBasement 902 0
   3,755 2,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4995
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,100
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,400$82,100$377,500
2023$295,400$82,100$377,500
2023$295,400$82,100$377,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,400$82,100$377,500
2023$295,400$82,100$377,500
2023$295,400$82,100$377,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps