146 CLAY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 CLAY ST
Mblu
44/ / 0420/ /
Acct#
440420
Owner
GOMES ANTONIO C & ALICE B
Assessment
$57,400
Appraisal
$57,400
PID
12518
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$8,600$48,800$57,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$8,600$48,800$57,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES ANTONIO C & ALICE B
Address252 NEPOSET VALLEY PKWY
HYDE PARK, MA 02136
Sale Price$8,999
Certificate
Book & Page 3670/0043
Sale Date11/15/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES ANTONIO C & ALICE B$8,999 3670/00432511/15/2013
GOMES ANTONIO C & ALICE B &$7,705 3618/01480906/21/2013
GOMES ANTONIO C & ALICE B$0 1179/0173 04/28/2000
DOSSANTOS VIRGINIA$0 1034/0005 11/23/1998
 $95,000 0000/00002710/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 360
Replacement Cost: $26,828
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Electric
Heating Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COM MDL-94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 360 360
   360 360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200
DescriptionCOM MDL-94  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3745
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$48,800
Appraised Value$48,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,600$48,800$57,400
2023$8,600$48,800$57,400
2023$8,600$48,800$57,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,600$48,800$57,400
2023$8,600$48,800$57,400
2023$8,600$48,800$57,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps