180 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
44/ / 0561/ /
Acct#
440561
Owner
180 WEEDEN STREET LLC
Assessment
$854,800
Appraisal
$854,800
PID
12572
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$754,800$100,000$854,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$754,800$100,000$854,800

Owner of Record
Owner180 WEEDEN STREET LLC
Address180 WEEDEN ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5120/0190
Sale Date08/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
180 WEEDEN STREET LLC$1,800,000 5120/01900008/19/2024
NORTH AMERICAN INDUSTRIES INC$0 0977/0034 07/16/1998
NORTH AMERICAN INDUSTRIES INC$0 0996/0110 07/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 29,976
Replacement Cost: $1,601,073
Building Percent Good: 11
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mill Building
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy:3.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,522 13,522
FUSFinished Upper Story 10,427 10,427
AOFOffice 6,027 6,027
CLPLoading Platform 832 0
   30,808 29,976
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,936
Replacement Cost: $878,869
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apts Converted Mill
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:9.00
Exterior Wall 1:Pre-Finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Laminate
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COM/IND MDL-96
Ttl Rooms:36
Ttl Bedrms:9
Ttl Baths:9
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Split
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,936 3,936
   3,936 3,936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1Freight3.00 STOPS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code342
DescriptionMILL BLDG  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)37550
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$100,000
Appraised Value$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  4000.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,300$100,000$433,300
2023$333,300$100,000$433,300
2023$333,300$100,000$433,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,300$100,000$433,300
2023$333,300$100,000$433,300
2023$333,300$100,000$433,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps