8 NICKERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 NICKERSON ST
Mblu
44/ / 0564/ /
Acct#
440564
Owner
BARTON ST NBRHD LTD PARTNERSHIP
Assessment
$339,600
Appraisal
$339,600
PID
12573
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,500$83,100$339,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,500$83,100$339,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTON ST NBRHD LTD PARTNERSHIP
C/O PAWTUCKET CENTRAL FALLS DEV CORP
Address185 DEXTER ST STE 1 MAILBOX 14
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1574/0008
Sale Date09/13/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARTON ST NBRHD LTD PARTNERSHIP$0 1574/000809/13/2002
BARTON STREET NEIGHBORHOOD LP$0 1499/019905/10/2002
STANLEY PAUL & ET ALS$0 1441/026801/23/2002
STANLEY PAUL ET ALS$0 1322/024806/21/2001
PAUL STANLEY$0 1280/032203/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $382,890
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms05
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Fin Bsmt Area350
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
EAFFin Expansion Attic 816 326
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement 816 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
   3,309 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneMB
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3820
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$83,100
Appraised Value$83,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,500$83,100$339,600
2023$256,500$83,100$339,600
2023$256,500$83,100$339,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,500$83,100$339,600
2023$256,500$83,100$339,600
2023$256,500$83,100$339,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps