4 NICKERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 NICKERSON ST
Mblu
44/ / 0565/ /
Acct#
440565
Owner
BARTON ST NBRHD LTD PARTNERSHIP
Assessment
$526,000
Appraisal
$526,000
PID
12574
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$440,400$85,600$526,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$440,400$85,600$526,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTON ST NBRHD LTD PARTNERSHIP
C/O PAWTUCKET CENTRAL FALLS DEV CORP
Address185 DEXTER ST STE 1 MAILBOX 14
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1415/0028
Sale Date12/06/2001
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTON ST NBRHD LTD PARTNERSHIP$74,000 1415/00282512/06/2001
PAWT CITIZENS DEVELOPMENT CORP$71,500 0000/00002507/27/2001
STANLEY PAUL$0 1275/0170 03/07/2001
STANLEY PAUL ET ALS$0 1194/0019 06/21/2000
STANLEY PAUL$75,000 0000/00002504/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $518,148
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FHSFinished Half Story 1,040 624
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,080 0
   4,320 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRE
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4680
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$85,600
Appraised Value$85,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,400$85,600$526,000
2023$440,400$85,600$526,000
2023$440,400$85,600$526,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,400$85,600$526,000
2023$440,400$85,600$526,000
2023$440,400$85,600$526,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps