23 MASON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 MASON ST
Mblu
44/ / 0576/ /
Acct#
440576
Owner
WENDYS PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$868,200
Appraisal
$868,200
PID
12578
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$432,600$435,600$868,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$432,600$435,600$868,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWENDYS PROPERTIES LLC
AddressONE DAVE THOMAS BLVD
DUBLEN, OH 43017
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 3880/0079
Sale Date10/19/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WENDYS PROPERTIES LLC$100 3880/00792510/19/2015
WENDY OLD FASHIONED HAMBURGERS OF NY INC$225,000 1127/02890010/08/1999
BEATTY REALTY ASSOC L.P.$0 0908/0316 08/05/1997
 $405,000 0000/00000704/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,860
Replacement Cost: $505,970
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food Chain
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,860 2,860
   2,860 2,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1Drive Up Wndow1.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code221
DescriptionFAST FOOD  
ZoneCD
NeighborhoodCM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)37694
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$435,600
Appraised Value$435,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  37000.00 SF$37,0001
LTLight1Single5.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,600$435,600$868,200
2023$432,600$435,600$868,200
2023$422,100$435,600$857,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,600$435,600$868,200
2023$432,600$435,600$868,200
2023$422,100$435,600$857,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps