210 CONANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 CONANT ST
Mblu
44/ / 0578/ /
Acct#
440578
Owner
179 CONANT REALTY LLC
Assessment
$403,200
Appraisal
$403,200
PID
12580
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,800$114,400$403,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,800$114,400$403,200

Owner of Record
Owner179 CONANT REALTY LLC
Address185 DORA ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5197/0211
Sale Date04/28/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
179 CONANT REALTY LLC$1,300,000 5197/02110004/28/2025
EAM REALTY LLC$1,300,000 5131/02530009/19/2024
M & M CONANT STREET LLC$250,000 2540/01270012/05/2005
M & L REALTY ASSOC$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998
M & L REALTY ASSOC$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 15,065
Replacement Cost: $811,348
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2:Hardwood
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,500 7,500
AOFOffice 3,750 3,750
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,750 3,750
FSTFin Utility Storage 162 65
   15,162 15,065

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet15000.00 SF$12,2001
ELV1Freight2.00 STOPS$9,9001
A/CAir Conditioning3750.00 SF$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code343
DescriptionIND OLD  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)66211
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,400
Appraised Value$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  11000.00 SF$11,0001
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft750.00 LF$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$114,400$403,200
2023$288,800$114,400$403,200
2023$288,800$114,400$403,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,800$114,400$403,200
2023$288,800$114,400$403,200
2023$288,800$114,400$403,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps