173 WEEDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 WEEDEN ST
Mblu
44/ / 0581/ /
Acct#
440581
Owner
BOND ST LLC
Assessment
$4,585,300
Appraisal
$4,585,300
PID
12582
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$4,484,700$100,600$4,585,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$4,484,700$100,600$4,585,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOND ST LLC
Address125 GOFF AVE UNIT 2101
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$490,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4273/0043
Sale Date08/27/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOND ST LLC$490,000 4273/00432708/27/2018
NEW ENGLAND PAPER TUBE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 112,128
Replacement Cost: $15,458,864
Building Percent Good: 29
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,483,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apts Converted Mill
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:4
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:Concr-Finished
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
% Comn Wall:12.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 82,948 82,948
BASFirst Floor 27,290 27,290
AOFOffice 1,890 1,890
CPYCanopy 528 0
UBMBasement 27,290 0
ULPUncovered Loading Platform 606 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 420 0
   140,972 112,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet141994.00 SF$01
ELV1Freight5.00 STOPS$01
ELV1Freight5.00 STOPS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code342
DescriptionMILL BLDG  
ZoneCD
NeighborhoodIN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)38224
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$100,600
Appraised Value$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1600.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,484,700$100,600$4,585,300
2023$4,484,700$100,600$4,585,300
2023$4,484,700$100,600$4,585,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,484,700$100,600$4,585,300
2023$4,484,700$100,600$4,585,300
2023$4,484,700$100,600$4,585,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps