279 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
279 DEXTER ST
Mblu
44/ / 0585/ /
Acct#
440585
Owner
ANDMAR LLC
Assessment
$386,800
Appraisal
$386,800
PID
12586
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,800$137,000$386,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$249,800$137,000$386,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANDMAR LLC
Address481 DYER AVE
CRANSTON, RI 02920
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5061/0325
Sale Date02/09/2024
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDMAR LLC$550,000 5061/03252702/09/2024
COBBLE HILL MANSFIELD LLC$400,000 5005/01120007/17/2023
279 DEXTER STREET LLC$400,000 4876/02754006/02/2022
LOISELLE ROBERT B & ANNETTE C$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,104
Replacement Cost: $333,990
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Sus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,480 2,480
FBMFINISHED BSMT 1,248 624
   3,728 3,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionOFFICE  
ZoneCG
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10490
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$137,000
Appraised Value$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  6000.00 SF$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,800$137,000$386,800
2023$249,800$137,000$386,800
2023$249,800$137,000$386,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,800$137,000$386,800
2023$249,800$137,000$386,800
2023$249,800$137,000$386,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps